Product Requests

Step 1 of 2

50%
Questions?  Call us at (877) MY FAXING (693-2946)

RightFax 10.0 Part Numbers

The following part numbers apply to RightFax 10.0, and are also available in PDF format. While part numbers for add-ons and related products (e.g., fax boards) have remained the same, be advised that some server license part numbers have changed slightly between versions. Please refer to the v10.6 and v10.5 pages, or simply contact us, to ensure your information is accurate.

 
Name Product Code
RightFax Server Software (TOP)
Branch Office Server with Mail Gateways S-CPRFPGBOSMG
Branch Office Server with Mail Gateways – Redundant S-CPRFPGBOSMGR
Fax Server, RightFax Business Edition S-CPRFPGBSN
Fax Server, RightFax Business Edition Redundant S-CPRFPGBSNR
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Edition S-CPRFPGENT
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Edition Redundant S-CPRFPGENTR
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Evaluation License 30 S-CPRFPGENTDL30
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Integration Edition S-CPRFPGENTINT
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Integration Edition Redundant S-CPRFPGENTINTR
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Integration Evaluation S-CPRFPGENTINTD
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Suite Edition S-CPRFPGENTSTE
Fax Server, RightFax Enterprise Suite Edition Redundant S-CPRFPGENTSTER
RightFax Branch Office Server S-CPRFPGBOS
RightFax Branch Office Server Redundant S-CPRFPGBOSR
RightFax Developer Edition S-CPRFPGDEVED
Fax Gateways (TOP)
Fax Gateway – Rackmount Shelf for Fax Gateway 300 series S-CPFG10R11X
Fax Gateway 2100 Modular Fax Gateway 1T1/E1 SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG2100D1-N
Fax Gateway 2100 Modular Fax Gateway 2T1/E1 SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG2100D2-N
Fax Gateway 2100 Modular Fax Gateway 4T1/E1 SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG2100D4-N
Fax Gateway 2100 Modular Fax Gateway Spare Part Digital Voice Module  Dual span S-CPFGVM2SPAN
Fax Gateway 2100 Modular Fax Gateway Spare Part Digital Voice Module Single span S-CPFGVM1SPAN
Fax Gateway 2100, Modular Fax Gateway Digital Voice Mod-Add Single T1/E1/J1-1 Yr Adv Replace Sppt S-CPFGVM1SPAN-H
Fax Gateway 2100, Modular Fax Gateway Digital Voice Module-Addl Dual T1/E1/J1-1 Yr Adv Replace Sppt S-CPFGVM2SPAN-H
Fax Gateway 2100, Modular Fax Gateway Spare – Analog Voice Module – Quad FXS S-CPFGAVQFXS
Fax Gateway 2100, Modular Fax Gateway Spare part – Analog Voice Module – Quad FXO S-CPFGVM4FXO
Fax Gateway 2100, Modular Fax Gateway,1T1/E1 SIP/T.38 (Refurbish) S-CPFG2100D1R
Fax Gateway 304, Analog Fax Gateway, 4 FXO SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG304A4-N
Fax Gateway 308, Analog Fax Gateway, 8 FXO SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG308A8-N
Fax Gateway 904, ISDN Fax Gateway, 4 BRI SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG904B4-N
Fax Gateway 908, ISDN Fax Gateway, 8 BRI SIP/T.38 – North America Edition S-CPFG908B8-N
Modules (TOP)
Fax Server XML Generator – Redundant S-CPRFPG2450045
Fax Server XML Generator Module S-CPRFPG2450024
RF Lotus Notes S-CPRFPG2450011
RF Lotus Notes (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450032
RF MS Exchange S-CPRFPG2450012
RF MS Exchange (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450033
RF PDF Module S-CPRFPG2450013
RF PDF Module (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450034
RF Web Access S-CPRFPG2450014
RF Web Access (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450035
RF XML Generator – License S-CPRF2450024
RightFax Archiving Connector S-CPALRFAC
RightFax Barcode Routing Option S-CPRF280004000
RightFax Barcode Routing Option Redundant S-CPRF280004000R
RightFax Branch Office Server PDF Module S-CPRFPGBOSPDF
RightFax Branch Office Server PDF Module Redundant S-CPRFPGBOSPDFR
RightFax E-Commerce License S-CPRF0075
RightFax Encryption Module S-CPRF0175
RightFax Encryption Module Additional Shared Services Node(s) S-CPRF0258
RightFax Encryption Module Demo Edition S-CPRF0252
RightFax Encryption Module Evaluation Edition S-CPRF0253
RightFax Encryption Module Redundant S-CPRF0259
RightFax Protect Anytime S-CPRF-24X7RESTORE
RightFax Protect Anywhere S-CPRF-FTS
RightFax Protect Premier Anywhere S-CPRF-PREMIERFTS
RightFax Searchable PDF S-CPRF28000019
RightFax Searchable PDF Redundant S-CPRF28000019R
RightFax Securedocs Module S-CPRFPG0020173
RightFax SecureDocs Module – Redundant S-CPRFPG0020173R
RightFax Server PDF & Searchable PDF S-CPRFPGPDFSPDF
RightFax Server PDF & Searchable PDF Redundant S-CPRFPGPDFSPDFR
Integrations & Connectors (TOP)
Fax Server Connector  for FileNet P8-License S-CPRF2450003
Fax Server Connector 2.0 for SharePoint Server S-CPRF2450060
Fax Server Connector 2.0 for SharePoint Server 2007 – Redundant S-CPRF2450085
Fax Server Connector for FileNet P8 (Redundant) – License S-CPRF2450006
FileNet Fax Conversion S-CPRFFNFC
RF Business Integration S-CPRFPG2450017
RF Business Integration (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450038
RF Conn for SAP R/3 S-CPRFPG2450016
RF Conn for SAP R/3 (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450037
RF Enterprise Shared DB S-CPRFPG2450018
RF Enterprise Shared DB (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450040
RF Integration Module S-CPRFPG2450015
RF Integration Module (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450036
RightFax eDocs Connector S-CPRF3000020
RightFax Vault (TOP)
RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle S-CPALPGASENB
RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle 30 Day Evaluation S-CPALPGASENBE
RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle 365 Day Demo S-CPALPGASENBD
RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle Redundant S-CPALPGASENBR
RightFax Vault Basic Bundle S-CPALPGASEXB
RightFax Vault Basic Bundle Redundant S-CPALPGASEXBR
RightFax Vault Connector S-CPRF0249
RightFax Vault Connector – Redundant S-CPRF0257
RightFax Vault Connector Demo Edition S-CPRF0250
RightFax Vault Connector Evaluation Edition S-CPRF0251
RightFax Vault Enablement  – Evaluation S-CPRF0256
RightFax Vault Enablement  – Production S-CPRF0254
RightFax Vault Enablement  Demonstration S-CPRF0255
RightFax Vault Professional Bundle S-CPALPGASAB
RightFax Vault Professional Bundle Redundant S-CPALPGASABR
RightFax Vault Standard Bundle S-CPALPGASMB
RightFax Vault Standard Bundle Redundant S-CPALPGASMBR
RightFax Capacity Upgrades (TOP)
Branch Office Server – 2 Additional Channels S-CPRFPGBOSCN
Branch Office Server – 2 Additional Channels – Redundant S-CPRFPGBOSCNR
RF Additional DDC S-CPRFPG2450007
RF Additional DDC (Redundant) S-CPRFPG2450030
MFP Connectors (TOP)
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Hewlett Packard MFP – 10-49 Devices S-CPRF2450063
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Hewlett Packard MFP – 1-9 Devices S-CPRF2450021
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Hewlett Packard MFP – 500-5,000 Devices S-CPRF2450065
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Hewlett Packard MFP – 50-499 Devices S-CPRF2450064
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Hewlett Packard MFP – Redundant S-CPRF2450042
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Ricoh ESA MFP – 10-49 Devices S-CPRF2450093
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Ricoh ESA MFP – 1-9 Devices S-CPRF2450092
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Ricoh ESA MFP – 500-5,000 Devices S-CPRF2450095
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Ricoh ESA MFP – 50-499 Devices S-CPRF2450094
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Ricoh ESA MFP – Redundant Systems S-CPRF2450096
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Xerox  MFP – 1-9 S-CPRF2450023
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Xerox MFP  – 10-49 Devices S-CPRF2450066
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Xerox MFP – 500-5,000 Devices S-CPRF2450068
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Xerox MFP – 50-499 Devices S-CPRF2450067
Fax Server Connector 3.0 for Xerox MFP – Redundant S-CPRF2450044
Fax Server Connector for Xerox EIP – 500+ Devices S-CPRF2450101
Fax Server Connector for Xerox EIP MFP – 10-49 Devices S-CPRF2450099
Fax Server Connector for Xerox EIP MFP – 50-499 Devices S-CPRF2450100
Fax Server Connector for Xerox EIP MFP 1-9 devices S-CPRF2450098
Fax Server Connector for Xerox EIP MFP Redundant S-CPRF2450102
Fax Server SMTP Connector for MFPs 10-49 MFPs S-CPRFSMTP1049
Fax Server SMTP Connector for MFPs, 1-9 MFPs S-CPRFSMTP19
Fax Server SMTP Connector for MFPs, 500+ MFPs S-CPRFSMTP500
Fax Server SMTP Connector for MFPs, 50-499 MFPs S-CPRFSMTP50499
Fax Server SMTP Connector for MFPs, Redundant Edition S-CPRFSMTPRED
Fax Server XML Connector for MFPs  10-49 S-CPRF2450078
Fax Server XML Connector for MFPs  1-9 MFPs S-CPRF2450077
Fax Server XML Connector for MFPs  500+ S-CPRF2450080
Fax Server XML Connector for MFPs 50-499 S-CPRF2450079
Fax Server XML Connector for MFPs Redundant Systems (Any) S-CPRF2450082
Fax2Mail Connector for Xerox MFD S-EL0275KIT
Fax2Mail Connector for Xerox MFD – DEMO S-EL0276KIT
Fax2Mail Connector for Xerox MFD – Evaluation S-EL0277KIT
RightFax Connector 3.0 for Konica Minolta MFP – 10-49 Devices S-CPRF2450072
RightFax Connector 3.0 for Konica Minolta MFP – 1-9 Devices S-CPRF2450025
RightFax Connector 3.0 for Konica Minolta MFP – 500-5,000 Devices S-CPRF2450074
RightFax Connector 3.0 for Konica Minolta MFP – 50-499 Devices S-CPRF2450073
RightFax Connector 3.0 for Konica Minolta MFP – Redundant S-CPRF2450046
RightFax Connector for all Konica Minolta MFPs 10-49 S-CPRFPG0144
RightFax Connector for all Konica Minolta MFPs 1-9 S-CPRFPG0143
RightFax Connector for all Konica Minolta MFPs 500+ S-CPRFPG0146
RightFax Connector for all Konica Minolta MFPs 50-499 S-CPRFPG0145
RightFax Connector for all Konica Minolta MFPs Reduntant S-CPRFPG0147
RightFax Connector for Hewlett Packard MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000016
RightFax Connector for HP OXPd MFPs  10-49 S-CPRF0054
RightFax Connector for HP OXPd MFPs  500+ S-CPRF0056
RightFax Connector for HP OXPd MFPs  50-499 S-CPRF0055
RightFax Connector for HP OXPd MFPs – Redundant S-CPRF0057
RightFax Connector for HP OXPd MFPs 1-9 S-CPRFHPOXPMFPPD-A
RightFax Connector for Konica Minolta MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000017
RightFax Connector for Ricoh MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000013
RightFax Connector for SMTP MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000011
RightFax Connector for Xerox EIP MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000014
RightFax Connector for Xerox MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000018
RightFax Connector for XML MFPs Demo S-CPRF3000012
RightFax Express (TOP)
RightFax Express Analog (2 Channels) S-CPFA210KIT
RightFax Express Analog (4 Channels) S-CPFA211KIT
RightFax Express Analog (8 Channels) S-CPFA212KIT
RightFax Express BRI (2(4) Channels) S-CPFA215KIT
RightFax Express BRI (4(8) Channels) S-CPFA216KIT
RightFax Express CG 2 Channels S-CPFA116KIT
RightFax Express CG 4 Channels S-CPFA0258KIT
RightFax Express CG 4 Channels Trade In S-CPFA258KIT-T
RightFax Express CG 8 Channels S-CPFA0259KIT
RightFax Express CG Evaluation Edition S-CPFA118KIT
RightFax Express Digital (8 Channels) S-CPFA213KIT
RightFax Express FoIP (8 Channels) S-CPFA214KIT
RightFax Upgrades (TOP)
Business Server to  Enterprise Integration – Redund S-CPRFPG2420010
Business Server to  Enterprise Server S-CPRFPG2420001
Business Server to  Enterprise Suite S-CPRFPG2420002
Business Server to  Enterprise Suite – Redundant S-CPRFPG2420009
Business Server to Enterprise Integration S-CPRFPG2420003
Business Server to Enterprise Server – Redundant S-CPRFPG2420008
Enterprise Server to  Enterprise Integration S-CPRFPG2420005
Enterprise Server to  Enterprise Integration – Redu S-CPRFPG2420012
Enterprise Server to  Enterprise Suite S-CPRFPG2420004
Enterprise Server to  Enterprise Suite – Redundant S-CPRFPG2420011
Enterprise Suite to  Enterprise Integration – Redun S-CPRFPG2420013
Enterprise Suite to Enterprise Integration S-CPRFPG2420006
Upgrade Redundant to Production S-CPRF2420015
Upgrade RightFax Vault Basic Bundle to RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle S-CPALPGASEXBENBUP
Upgrade RightFax Vault Basic Bundle to RightFax Vault Professional Bundle S-CPALPGASEXBTABUP
Upgrade RightFax Vault Basic Bundle to RightFax Vault Standard Bundle S-CPALPGASEXBTMBUP
Upgrade RightFax Vault Professional Bundle to RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle S-CPALPGASABTENBUP
Upgrade RightFax Vault Standard Bundle to RightFax Vault Advanced Bundle S-CPALPGASMBENBUP
Upgrade RightFax Vault Standard Bundle to RightFax Vault Professional Bundle S-CPALPGASMBTABUP
RightFax Support (TOP)
Developer Network, Fax and Document Distribution S-CPRFOTDNDEV
Developer Support for RightFax (Annual) – Basic/Email Only P-RFDEVSUPPORTBASIC
Fax & Document Distribution ASP Support S-CP-ASPSUPPORT
Fax & Document Distribution ASP Support Business S-CP-ASPSUPPORTBUS
Fax & Document Distribution Protect (Standard) Support S-CP-STNDSUPPORT
Fax & Document Distribution Protect (Standard) Support Business S-CP-STNDSUPPORTBUS
FDDG Support Reinstatement Fee S-RFREINSTATE
Reconnect for Fax Server, Business Edition S-CPRF2410003
Reconnect for Fax Server, Enterprise Edition S-CPRF2410004
Reconnect for Fax Server, Enterprise Integration Edition S-CPRF2410006
Reconnect for Fax Server, Enterprise Suite S-CPRF2410005
RightFax Premier Support S-CPRF-PREMIER
Support Re-instatement Fee S-REINSTATE
Fax Appliance (TOP)
Fax  Appliance, Analog Edition A102 (2 Line) S-CPFAPG2LINE
Fax Appliance, Analog Edition A104 (4 Line) S-CPFAPG4LINE
Fax Appliance Support (TOP)
Fax Appliance Premier Support S-CPFA-PREMIER
Fax Boards (TOP)
TR1034+E16H-T1-1N-PCIe-R S-CPRF265005300
TR1034+E24H-T1-1N-PCIe-R S-CPRF265005400
TR1034+E4-4L-R S-CPRF265003700
TR1034+E4H-T1-1N-PCIe-R S-CPRF265005100
TR1034+E8-8L-R S-CPRF265003800
TR1034+E8H-E1-1N-PCIe-R S-CPRF265005600
TR1034+E8H-T1-1N-PCIe-R S-CPRF265005200
TR1034+ELP 16-Channel to 24-Channel License Key S-CPRF0016
TR1034+ELP 4-Channel to 16-Channel License Key S-CPRF0010
TR1034+ELP 4-Channel to 24-Channel License Key S-CPRF0011
TR1034+ELP 4-Channel to 30-Channel License Key S-CPRF0012
TR1034+ELP 4-Channel to 8-Channel License Key S-CPRF0009
TR1034+ELP 8-Channel to 16-Channel License Key S-CPRF0013
TR1034+ELP 8-Channel to 24-Channel License Key S-CPRF0014
TR1034+ELP 8-Channel to 30-Channel License Key S-CPRF0015
TR1034+ELP16-TE –  16 Channel Low Profile Digital Fax board S-CPRFTR1034ELP16
TR1034+ELP24-TE  – 24 Channel Low Profile Digital Fax board S-CPRFTR1034ELP24
TR1034+ELP4-TE  – 4 Channel Low Profile Digital Fax board S-CPRF0017
TR1034+ELP8-TE  – 8 Channel Low Profile Digital Fax board S-CPRF0018
TR1034+P16H-T1-1N-R S-CPRF265002000
TR1034+P2-2L-R S-CPRF265000900
TR1034+P24H-T1-1N-R S-CPRF265002100
TR1034+P4-4L-R S-CPRF265001000
TR1034+P4H-T1-1N-R S-CPRF265001800
TR1034+P8-8L-R S-CPRF265001100
TR1034+P8H-T1-1N-R S-CPRF265001900
TR1034+uP2C-R S-CPRF265000100
TR1034+uP2D-R S-CPRF265000300
TR1034+uP4C-R S-CPRF265000200
TR1034+uP4D-R S-CPRF265000400
TR1034-E2-2L- PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265007800
TR1034-E2C-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265007900
TR1034-E2D-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265008000
TR1034-E4C-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265008100
TR1034-E4D-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265008200
TR1034-ELP2-2L – Low Profile 2 Channel analog fax board S-CPRF00283
TR1034-ELP4-4L – Low Profile 4 Channel analog fax board S-CPRF00284
TR1034-P2-2L Half Length S-CPRF265007600
TruFax 100 uPCI-R S-CPRF265002800
TruFax 100E-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265008300
TruFax 200 uPCI-R S-CPRF265003000
TruFax 200E-PCIe – Half Length S-CPRF265008500
FoIP Licenses (TOP)
RightFax FOIP Enable an Existing RightFax Document Delivery Channel S-CPRFPGDDCFOIPU
RightFax FOIP Enable an Existing RightFax Document Delivery Channel – Redundant S-CPRFPGDDCFOIPUR0
RightFax FOIP Enabled Fax Channel S-CPRFPGDDCFOIP
RightFax FOIP Enabled Fax Channel – Redundant S-CPRFPGDDCFOIPR
Fax Board Upgrades (TOP)
Upg – 1034 16 to 24 ports – T1 S-CPRF2660008
Upg – 1034 4 to 16 ports – T1 S-CPRF2660002
Upg – 1034 4 to 8 ports – T1 S-CPRF2660001
Upg – 1034 8 to 16 ports – T1 S-CPRF2660004
Upg – 1034 8 to 24 ports – T1 S-CPRF2660006
Upg34-1N 16 to 24 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660032
Upg34-1N 4 to 16 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660023
Upg34-1N 4 to 24 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660024
Upg34-1N 4 to 8 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660022
Upg34-1N 8 to 16 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660028
Upg34-1N 8 to 24 ports-T1 S-CPRF2660030
Other (TOP)
Shipping code for Captaris hardware S-SHIPPING
Restocking and administration code for Captaris S-RESTOCKING

Fax Server & OCR Industry Solutions

Learn about it

Share This

Share |

Contact Us

  • Please include as much information as possible

Follow Us

Subscribe to Subscribers

 

YouTube Fax ChannelFollow us on FaceBookFollow us on LinkedInFollow us on Twitter

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube

LinkedId